Staff Directory

Name (click to email) Department/Role
Andrew Allegro Special Education
Zachary Allen English Language Arts, Cluster 1
Hend Altalli Arabic
Heidi Baildon-Rass ESL
Stephanie Barker Instructional Assistant
Ruth Beauvois Door/Hall Monitor
Laurie Brackett Administrative Assistant/Computer Operator
Courtney Braese Reading
Macullen Byham Orchestra Director
Edward Cafua Mathematics, Cluster 5
Anne Marie Cardillo Administrative Assistant/Guidance Secretary
Annemarie Carey Instructional Assistant
Shane Carreiro Special Education
Holly Carroll-Cachimuel Spanish
Lorie Caruso Instructional Assistant
Shephali Chokshi Math Coach
Thomas Cloherty Guidance Counselor LTS, Grade 7
Chriscenterher Cochran Reading Specialist
Ashley Cohen Guidance Counselor, Grade 7
Kara Concesion English Language Arts, Cluster 2
Mary Connolly Sullivan Special Education, Cluster 4
Chriscenterher Cotreau Instructional Assistant
Maureen Craig Cafeteria Manager
Jessie Daigneault Science, Cluster 1
Patrick Dayton Special Education, Cluster 3
Jason DelPorto Assistant Principal
Jane Detwiler Health LTS
Aine Dirrane English Language Arts, Cluster 6
Kendal Donase Social Worker
Brian Donato Special Education
James Duffy Special Education, Cluster 1
Laurie Ellington Music/Drama
Elizabeth Espinosa Special Education
Margaret Ferguson-Maltzman Science, Cluster 2
Ellen Fitanides English Language Arts, Cluster 3
Penelope Giannakopoulos Evaluation Team Chair
Sheila Gilmartin ESL
Jay Gonsalves Instructional Assistant
Stephanis Grand Pierre Instructional Assistant
Megan Griffin Special Education
Ruth Henry Spanish
Atiera Horne Guidance Counselor, Grade 6
Thomas Johnson Physical Education
Sarah Juusola Special Education, Cluster 5
Rachel Kaczowka Spanish
Jacob Kaplan Instructional Assistant
Erika Kelly Instructional Assistant
Lauren Kelly Instructional Assistant
Kathleen Kiernan Special Education, Cluster 6
James Kirkcaldy Social Studies, Cluster 3
Michael Kirstein Instructional Assistant
Karen Kline Social Studies, Cluster 6
Angela Kuzemczak Italian
Michelle Laracy Nurse
Nicole Lewis Health
Megan Lipson Social Studies, Cluster 1
Kerri Lorigan Social Studies, Cluster 4
Matthew Loughran Technology Education, Engineering, and Design
Karen MacAulay Science, Cluster 4
Ivy Madden Instructional Assistant
Aram Manoukian Mathematics, Cluster 6
Leah Maroni-Wagner Librarian
Donna Martin Principal
Philip Martin Mathematics, Cluster 4
Tony Massoratti Senior Custodian
Chriscenterher McDermott Social Studies, Cluster 2
Lisa McDonagh English Language Arts, Cluster 4
Brooke McInerney Social Worker
Shannon McLaughlin Physical Education
Lori Murphy Special Education, Cluster 2
Ann Palermo Mathematics, Cluster 1
Kayla Prange Spanish
Zara Rix ESL
Tyler Romanelli Instructional Assistant
Richard Saunders K-12 Fine, Applied and Performing Arts Coordinator
Justin Schmidt Makerspace
Sarah Schoenbeck ESL
Sarah Seldomridge School Psychologist
June Seong Instructional Assistant
Lisa Sherwood Instructional Assistant
Laura Shock Social Studies, Cluster 6
Swathi Sivasubramanian Science, Cluster 6
Daniel Skop English Language Arts, Cluster 5
Amanda Skypeck Guidance Counselor, Grade 8
Heather Smith Science, Cluster 3
Laurie Smith Instructional Assistant
Sara Sokolove Speech and Language Pathologist
Christine Sorenson Special Education
Christina Spicer Mathematics, Cluster 3
Kellie Spillane Literacy Coach
Sarita Spillert Digital Learning Support Specialist (6-12)
Karen Stern Art
Michael Stewart School Resource Officer
Alison Tammaro Mathematics, Cluster 2
Maxwell Thew Band and Percussion Director
Elissa Willoughby Science, Cluster 5
Elisheva Zuckerberg Reading

Last update: 11/5/2020